| Tender Title | Indexable End Mill Cutter Tool Set Procurement (16mm Diameter) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955316 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955316, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the organization Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited. The procurement encompasses a TOOL SET OF LONG INDEXABLE END MILL CUTTER DIA 16MM, as further detailed in the enclosed Annexure MCO06852. A total quantity of four (4) units are required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 24-08-2026 at 3:10 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 25mm Indexable End Mill Cutter Bodies..read more
HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing..read more
Indexable Self-Grip Slitting Cutters Procurement for Defence Production..read more
DIA 63 MM Helix End Mill Cutter Supply and Spares Procurement..read more
Supply of 10 SC End Mill Sets (13 Pieces Each) for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category