| Tender Title | Indexable Self-Grip Slitting Cutters Procurement for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984232 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited is seeking to acquire a SET OF INDEXABLE SELF GRIP SLITTING CUTTERS as per ISCAR code or equivalent. The specific requirement is for two (2) units of this specialized tooling. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which must be placed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984232. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:23 PM, and will close precisely on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement, dated September 1, 2026, is being managed from the Kanpur City office and underscores the organization's commitment to maintaining its advanced weaponry and equipment capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Truck Mounted Articulating Boom Lift Supply for NTPC Sipat..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Procurement of Super Grip Jaw Assemblies..read more
Battery-Operated Self-Articulated Boom Lift for 800 kV HVDC Terminal Kurukshetra..read more
Procurement Of 01 No. Battery Operated Self-articulated Boom Lift For 800..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category