| Tender Title | Supply of 10 SC End Mill Sets (13 Pieces Each) for India Optel Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956213 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,366 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for India Optel Limited. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7956213, with the tender commencing on August 25, 2026, at 9:43 AM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is the "SC END MILL SET OF 13," with a total quantity of 10 units required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 74,366.0 is stipulated for participation. The tender is being managed by an office located in Dehradun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing..read more
Procurement of End Mills with Parallel Shanks for BHEL Haridwar Operations..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited: Solid Carbide End Mill Supply for Defence Manufacturing..read more
Supply of 10mm TIALN Coated SC End Mills for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category