| Tender Title | Procurement of End Mills with Parallel Shanks for BHEL Haridwar Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7778011 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is for the procurement of "End Mill With Parallel Shank". The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7778011, and the tender will be open for bids from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This critical procurement, vital for the operations of 10110009-HEEP Haridwar, encompasses a total quantity of 385 units across various item categories including AA6283511139, AA6283511368, AA6283511406, AA6283511414, AA6284312024, AA6284312075, AA6284312083, AA6284312091, AA6284312105, AA6284312130, AA6284312148, AA6320245018, TLMW62804782, TLMW63116499, TLMW63203278, TLMW63201194, and TLMW63110415. Bidders are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the specified timeframe to meet BHEL's requirement for these essential industrial tools.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of End Mills and Drill Bits for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more
Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category