Precision Machining Services for BHEL Moving Blades

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precision Machining Services for BHEL Moving Blades
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64155_1Tender Reference NumberX/6610/2026/0442/U/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel-heep, Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecision Machining Services for BHEL Moving Blades
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64155_1
  • Tender Reference NumberX/6610/2026/0442/U/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel-heep, Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for "MACHINING OF VARIOUS TYPES OF MOVING BLADES" under an Open Tender process. This service tender, with a contract form of Piece-work and an expected work period of 71 days, is a critical opportunity for qualified vendors. The tender is managed by the AIX-EM division located at HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar, under the inviting authority of RAJINDER SINGH DAROCH. Bidders are advised that a two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 encompassing PQR related documents, quality plans, unpriced bids, buyer ATC, annexures, and UDYAM certificates, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the priced bid. The tender documents are available for download starting from August 19, 2026, at 06:35 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 02, 2026, at 01:45 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 02, 2026, at 03:30 PM. All submissions must adhere to the stipulated deadlines and documentation requirements as detailed in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajinder Singh Daroch
AddressAix-em, Heep, Bhel, Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of IS 2594 Compliant Saw and Hacksaw Blades for Gujarat..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of IS 2594 Compliant Saw and Hacksaw Blades for...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More