| Tender Title | Precision Turning Tooling Set Procurement for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945563 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945563, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, within the Ministry of Defence, and concerns the procurement of a critical tooling set by Yantra India Limited. The specific requirement is for a tooling set consisting of one (1) Turning Toolholder, Sandvik CAT NO. PDJNR 2525 M15, along with fifty (50) units of C-type inserts, as part of a total quantity of ten (10) such complete sets. Bidders are advised that the bidding period for this tender will commence on 21st August 2026 at 11:44 AM and conclude on 11th September 2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement, dated 21st August 2026, is essential for supporting the operational capabilities of the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Sandvik Turning Tooling Sets for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
End Mill Tooling Packages Procurement for BHEL Haridwar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Coated Carbide Insert Tooling Sets for Finish Body Tuning Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category