| Tender Title | Coated Carbide Insert Tooling Sets for Finish Body Tuning Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7842098 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,438 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide a specialized **TOOLING SET FOR FINISH BODY TUNING** to the **Department of Defence Production**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, designated with number **GEM/2026/B/7842098**, is being issued by **Yantra India Limited** and is dated **28-07-2026**. The specific requirements include a total quantity of **22** units of the tooling set, which importantly consists of **COATED CARBIDE INSERTS with a minimum of ten or more cuts**. Bidders should note the submission window, with the bid opening on **01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and closing on **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **79438.0** is mandated for participation. This procurement underscores the Department of Defence Production's commitment to acquiring high-quality, precise tooling essential for critical manufacturing and maintenance operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Carbide Inserts Procurement for Machining Applications..read more
Supply of CVDPVD Coated Carbide Machining Inserts for Martensitic Steel Turning..read more
Procurement of Coated Carbide Inserts for Advanced Machining Operations..read more
Tungsten Carbide Inserts Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category