| Tender Title | Carbide Inserts Procurement for Machining Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972820 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Munitions India Limited, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7972820. The procurement pertains to a substantial quantity of 1470 units of INSERT CNMG 120404 CARBIDE, specifically featuring PVDCVD coating and suitable for application ranges within ISO grade P20-P45. The requirement also includes INSERT CCMT 09T308-CVDPVD coated carbide, designed for both interrupted and uninterrupted machining operations. The tender will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:06 AM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procuring entity is located in Tiruchirappalli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carbide Insert Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Carbide Milling Inserts Supply for Special Angle Milling Cutters..read more
Supply of Uncoated Carbide Inserts for Machining Non-Ferrous Alloys..read more
Carbide Inserts Supply for Hard Alloy Steel Machining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category