Supply of Uncoated Carbide Inserts for Machining Non-Ferrous Alloys

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Uncoated Carbide Inserts for Machining Non-Ferrous Alloys
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976316Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Uncoated Carbide Inserts for Machining Non-Ferrous Alloys
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976316
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a procurement opportunity issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7976316, concerns the supply of 520 units of UNCOATED CARBIDE INSERTS, specifically designed for covering a wide range of machining operations on non-ferrous materials, with a particular emphasis on aluminum alloy. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:24 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is being managed from an office located in Nagpur Rural.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_2026-08-31-10-30-40_5cd92963336ba79c515676bf6b13c034.pdf
  • Document
    1_2026-08-31-10-29-27_52c573082d769ee1222963cde53d0ee3.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_7482a6a8-7077-4d06-b4951788152875193_SUJITMFCC.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823846.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Carbide Insert Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Milling Inserts Supply for Special Angle Milling Cutters..read more

Medak , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Inserts Supply for Hard Alloy Steel Machining..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Carbide Insert Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Milling Inserts Supply for Special Angle Milling Cutters...read more

Medak , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Inserts Supply for Hard Alloy Steel Machining...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More