Supply of Metalworking Turning Inserts and Tool Holders for Defence Production

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Metalworking Turning Inserts and Tool Holders for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Metalworking Turning Inserts and Tool Holders for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953332, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, located in North 24 Parganas. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 268 units of essential metalworking consumables, specifically focusing on turning inserts and associated tool holders. The required items include TURNING INSERT DNMG-15 06 04 with a neutral cutting edge and CVD coated P-20 work material application, adhering to ISO standards. Equivalent specifications are accepted, with acceptable makes including SANDVIK, KENNAMETAL, SECO, ISCAR, and CERATIZIT for the inserts, and SANDVIK, KENNAMETAL, SECO, ISCAR, CERATIZIT, and TAEGUTEC for the PDJNR 2020 K15 turning holders. Additionally, ISO turning tool holders PDJNL 2020 from the same reputable manufacturers are required, along with insert screws suitable for both PDJNR and PDJNL 2020 turning holders. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 3:22 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-10-23-40_4b58799e130eddcffd0e37e16f752157.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-10-21-01_603fa28c3c4dc8b4eba135162aff37e9.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-10-26-25_80f9915903aad8a5d16d89ef9440f14b.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-10-18-21_0d6f824b58bdf1779b5eb8067ed07f09.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-10-25-12_de4ee40aa476cbee2fc90b1e8af27d49.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-10-22-25_445cb7d9d70cf5e91240e8287f121ac3.pdf
  • Document
    COMPLIANCE_13f8f1f6-522a-4eb0-b8061787548450536_pulakmpm_gem.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796987.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool Holders..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Spares For Iso Turning Holders..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of SHIM Tool Holder Inserts and Accessories for Durgapur Steel..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool...read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Spares For Iso Turning Holders...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of SHIM Tool Holder Inserts and Accessories for Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More