ISO Turning Holder Spares Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISO Turning Holder Spares Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64469_1Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44719-SPARES FOR ISO TURNING HOLDERS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISO Turning Holder Spares Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64469_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44719-SPARES FOR ISO TURNING HOLDERS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spares For Iso Turning Holders

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the procurement of SPARES FOR ISO TURNING HOLDERS. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Buy. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Technical Offer, OEM/OEM Authorization Certificate, MSE and OEM MII Certificate, and the duly filled, signed, and stamped ITB REV 19. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Price Bid. The work is scheduled to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All bids must be submitted electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM in HYDERABAD. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details can be found in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jayasree Ganta
AddressBhel Hydreabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Sandvik & Kennametal DNMG Turning Holders for Defence Manufacturing..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for PFBR..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Sandvik & Kennametal DNMG Turning Holders for Defence...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More