| Tender Title | Supply of Sandvik & Kennametal DNMG Turning Holders for Defence Manufacturing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956573 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited, represents an opportunity to supply critical components for defence manufacturing. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956573, this procurement exercise is scheduled to commence on 26-08-2026 at 10:17 AM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The core requirement pertains to the "T-31. FOR DMGTMC. TURNING HOLDER DNMG ASANNEXURE-31." The specified make includes esteemed manufacturers such as Sandvik, Walter, Seco, Okuma, Tis, Karken, and Kennametal, indicating a demand for high-quality, internationally recognized turning holders. A total quantity of two units is required for this essential defence materiel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Metalworking Turning Inserts and Tool Holders for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Premium DNMG 150612 GR-TN 2000 Cutting Inserts for Defence..read more
Spares For Iso Turning Holders..read more
Carbide Inserts Supply for Steel and Cast Iron Machining Operations..read more
BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category