| Tender Title | Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936757 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936757, is issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement is for essential spares for centrifuges, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR CENTRIFUGE." This tender is scheduled to commence on August 29, 2026, at 9:51 AM and will conclude on September 09, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The specific location for this requirement is the Petrochemical Complex in Pata, Uttar Pradesh, as indicated by the address "206241GAIL (INDIA) LTD.PETROCHEMICAL COMPLEX P.OPATA" and the Office Name "Pata." The extensive list of item categories, including various product codes such as 3309112413, 3309112023, and others, signifies a comprehensive need for a diverse range of centrifuge spare parts, with a total quantity of 71 units to be procured.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category