Threading Tooling Set Procurement for Yantra India Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Threading Tooling Set Procurement for Yantra India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976393Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThreading Tooling Set Procurement for Yantra India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976393
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,412
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7976393, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 10:43 AM until 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement is for a total quantity of 7 units of a specific threading tooling set. This set comprises of a critical component: 1 number of toolholder conforming to Sandvik specification R 166 4FG 2525 16, along with 50 other associated items not fully detailed in the provided information. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,412.00 is required from prospective bidders. Further details regarding the full scope of the 50 items within the tooling set and any specific technical or quality requirements are anticipated to be available in the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1_2026-08-31-10-43-56_0429ce9b5c7df28bc77deeffc595116c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823956.pdf
  • Document
    atc_c426bd80-25b7-4e9f-987f1788238203805_SUJITMFCC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Specialized Threading Set Supply for Defence Production - Trapeze Profile Tooling..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Coated Carbide Insert Tooling Sets for Finish Body Tuning Supply..read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 5 Roto Finish-100 Speedo-80 3-Phase Continuous Duty Grinders..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Specialized Threading Set Supply for Defence Production - Trapeze Profile...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Coated Carbide Insert Tooling Sets for Finish Body Tuning Supply...read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 5 Roto Finish-100 Speedo-80 3-Phase Continuous Duty Grinders...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More