| Tender Title | Sandvik T-MAX Boring Bars and Carb Tooling Set Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961534 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961534, is being issued by Yantra India Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production, for the supply of a critical tooling set. Dated 25-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:13 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 30 units of a specialized tooling set. This set comprises (A) 1 No. T-MAX Boring Bar, adhering to Sandvik Specification S16-R-SCLCL-09 (or S16-R-SCLCR-09 for a portion of the order), and (B) 55 Nos. of a Carb Tooling Set. Further detailing the Carb Tooling Set, it includes 1 No. Tool Holder as per Sandvik Specification PDJNL-2525-M-15 or an equivalent. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production, with the tender originating from an office located in the NAGPUR RURAL area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Precision Turning Tooling Set Procurement for Defence Applications..read more
Threading Tooling Set Procurement for Yantra India Limited..read more
Supply of Sandvik Turning Tooling Sets for Defence Production..read more
Supply of 16mm Diameter Right-Hand Solid Boring Bars..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category