| Tender Title | Round-the-Clock SUV Vehicle Hire with Driver-Cum-Cleaner for Security Operations at DADN MHOW | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905095 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Western Railway under the Ministry of Railways (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7905095), dated August 11, 2026, seeks proposals for the comprehensive provision of non-AC SUV vehicles, specifically models like Scorpio, Bolero, and TUV300, for round-the-clock outstation duty for the security department at DADN MHOW. The scope of service encompasses the hiring of these vehicles with a dedicated driver-cum-cleaner. Crucially, the successful bidder will be responsible for all associated costs, including maintenance (major and minor repairs), fuel, and lubricants, ensuring continuous operational readiness. Furthermore, this custom bid includes provisions for an additional 24,000 kilometers to be covered during the contract period. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹27,650.0, with the bidding window open from August 11, 2026, 5:59 PM, to September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East Frontier..read more
Providing 24x7 Round-the-clock Supervision At 20 Designated Hpptcl Substations And Related..read more
To Hire The 02 Nos. Vehicle (hydraulic Bucket Lift With Driver..read more
To Hire The 03 Nos. Vehicle (hydraulic Bucket Lift With Driver..read more
O And M Water Supply Schemes 2026 27 Hiring Of A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category