| Tender Title | Outsourced Hydraulic Bucket Lift Vehicle Hire for PSPCL Amritsar Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_165364_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/ Dy.CE/DS City Circle, Amritsar/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-07 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.69 L | Tender Location | City Circle Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-07 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-07 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-07 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5729 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,382 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - To Hire The 02 Nos. Vehicle (hydraulic Bucket Lift With Driver Cum Operator) With Working Height From 14 Mtr. From Ground Through Outsourcing For Official Use Of Sub Division/ Division Under Ds City Circle Pspcl, Amritsar.
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT entity, through its representative DY CE City Circle PSPCL Amritsar, is pleased to announce an open tender for the outsourcing of two hydraulic bucket lift vehicles, each with a working height of 14 meters from the ground. These vehicles, complete with a driver-cum-operator, are required for the official use of Sub Divisions and Divisions under the DS City Circle PSPCL, Amritsar. The tender, with a reference number 05/ Dy.CE/DS City Circle, Amritsar/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_165364_1, is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹33,69,089. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from April 7, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 4, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids will be accepted starting from April 7, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM, at the City Circle Amritsar. A total tender fee of ₹5,729 is applicable, with ₹3,369 for processing and ₹2,360 as the tender fee, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹67,382, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender will be conducted in three covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Cover 2 for Techno Commercial Documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy Ce City Circle Pspcl Amritsar |
| Address | City Circle Office, Mall Mandi Complex |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in Kunkuri..read more
Providing One Number Diesel Driven Jeep/van/tata Sumo Or Equivalent Vehicle 5..read more
Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more
Vehicle Support Services for Dawn-to-Dusk Drilling Operations in Annamayya and Andhra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category