| Tender Title | Diesel Jeep/Van/SUV Hire Services for Thiruvarur Executive Engineer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_676472_2 | Tender Reference Number | 001/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Thiruvarur , Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing One Number Diesel Driven Jeep/van/tata Sumo Or Equivalent Vehicle 5 Year Model On Hire Basis For The Official Use Of Executive Engineer / Mrt / Thiruvarur Period One Or Two Years
TNEB Limited, through its inviting authority SE TEDC THIRUVARUR, is issuing an Open Tender for the provision of vehicle hiring services. This tender (Reference Number: 001/26-27, Tender ID: 2026_EB_676472_2) seeks proposals for the hire of one diesel-driven Jeep, Van, or TATA Sumo (or equivalent model, 5 years old) on a fixed-rate contract basis for a period of one or two years. The vehicle will be utilized for the official use of the Executive Engineer, MRT, Thiruvarur. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A fixed earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is required, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Specifications and Pre-Qualification/Fee, and Cover 2 for the Commercial Bid. No tender fee is applicable. The location for this service is Thiruvarur, with the Bid Opening Place being SE TEDC Thiruvarur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Tedc Thiruvarur |
| Address | 73c Durgalaya Road Thiruvarur 610001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
Re-tender-hiring Of 1 No Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/jeep For Office Use..read more
Diesel Or Petrol Driven Van Or Jeep For Official Use Of..read more
Diesel Or Petrol Driven Van Or Jeep For Official Use Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category