| Tender Title | Hydraulic Bucket Lift Vehicle Hire with Driver for Punjab Power Distribution Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_174334_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/Dy. CE/DS Suburban Circle, Amritsar/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.33 L | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7333 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - To Hire The 03 Nos. Vehicle (hydraulic Bucket Lift With Driver Cum Operator) With Working Height From 11 Mtr For Jandiala Guru And Rayya Division ( Sharing Basis) And Same For ,14 Mtr For West And Ajnala Division And 18 Mtr. For East And Suburban Di
The Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through its State Govt. and UT organization, Punjab State Power Corporation Limited, is inviting open tenders for the provision of hydraulic bucket lift vehicles with drivers/operators. This tender, reference number 08/Dy. CE/DS Suburban Circle, Amritsar/2026-27, seeks to procure the services of three hydraulic bucket lift vehicles with a working height of 11 meters for the Jandiala Guru and Rayya divisions, 14 meters for the West and Ajnala divisions, and 18 meters for the East and Suburban divisions. The contract duration is for 365 days with a tender value of ₹50,33,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing all technical documents and pre-qualification criteria, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,00,000, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 12:30 PM until September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period starts concurrently with the document download and also concludes on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 22, 2026, at 10:30 AM at EAST DIVISION PSPCL AMRITSAR. The tender fee is ₹7,333 and the processing fee is ₹5,033. This tender is for works within the "Metals" product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy Chief Engineer |
| Address | East Division Pspcl Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
To Hire The 02 Nos. Vehicle (hydraulic Bucket Lift With Driver..read more
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Providing 01 No. Car Vehicle Diesel With Driver To Superintending Engineer,..read more
Monthly Goods Utility Vehicle and Driver Hire for RCF Handling &..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category