Vehicle Hire for Round-the-Clock Water Scheme Maintenance in Kowdiar

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hire for Round-the-Clock Water Scheme Maintenance in Kowdiar
Tender ID2026_KWA_866974_1Tender Reference NumberKWA-CE(SR)/TR/12534/2026-RT-3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWw(n)subdivision Kowdiar Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hire for Round-the-Clock Water Scheme Maintenance in Kowdiar
  • Tender ID2026_KWA_866974_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKWA-CE(SR)/TR/12534/2026-RT-3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWw(n)subdivision Kowdiar Thiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2005
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,343
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - O And M Water Supply Schemes 2026 27 Hiring Of A Vehicle Below 1500 Cc With Driver And Gps For The Day To Day Round The Clock Maintenance Activities Of The Blue Brigade Team Under The North Subdivision Kowdiar For A Period Of One Year Pipelin

The Kerala Water Authority, through its Assistant Executive Engineer, WW(N) Subdivision Kowdiar Thiruvananthapuram, is inviting sealed bids for an Open/Advertised tender for the "O and M Water Supply Schemes 2026 27." This tender, identified by reference number KWA-CE(SR)/TR/12534/2026-RT-3, concerns the hiring of a vehicle below 1500 cc, complete with a driver and GPS, to support the day-to-day, round-the-clock maintenance activities of the Blue Brigade Team within the North Subdivision, Kowdiar. The contract duration for this service is one year. Interested parties are required to submit their bids between 31st August 2026, 06:00 PM, and 07th September 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹2005, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,343 is required, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. Bid opening will take place on 08th September 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the WW(N)Subdivision Kowdiar Thiruvananthapuram. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Water Works," and operates on an Item Rate form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressAssistant Executive Engineer, Ww(n)subdivision Kowdiar Thiruvananthapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East Frontier..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Field Operations Division Tender

Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for National Sample Survey Operations..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Local Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and SUV/MUV for National Institute of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Field Operations Division Tender

Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for National Sample Survey Operations...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Local Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and SUV/MUV for National Institute...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More