Local Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and SUV/MUV for National Institute of Siddha

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Local Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and SUV/MUV for National Institute of Siddha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930228Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLocal Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and SUV/MUV for National Institute of Siddha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930228
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930228, is being issued by the National Institute of Siddha (NIS), an organization under the Ministry of Ayush. The NIS, located at 600047 National Institute of Siddha (NIS) GST Road Tambaram Sanatorium, Chennai, is seeking comprehensive vehicle hiring services. The requirement encompasses two distinct categories: firstly, the provision of Sedan vehicles on a per vehicle-day basis, specifically for local plain trips covering up to 80 kilometers and 10 hours of round trip duration, with models from 2021 onwards being preferred. Secondly, the NIS requires similar per vehicle-day hiring services for SUV/MUV vehicles, also for local plain trips of up to 80 kilometers and 10 hours round trip, with a preference for 2021 models. This tender will be open for bids from 18-08-2026 at 4:55 PM until 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, and is overseen by the Office of the Director, NIS Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770738.pdf
  • Document
    1787051568.pdf
  • Document
    ATCdoc_8452aa9f-6f82-4ce8-b7e51787051904784_buyer3_purchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Storeit Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Airports Authority of India..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Storeit Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Airports Authority of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More