| Tender Title | Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976096, is being issued by the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS), specifically their Dehradun Branch Office, located at 248001 Dehradun Branch Office U.C.F. Sadan Ground Floor, Block- D, Deep Nagar Road, Vishnu Vihar, Dehradun-248001, Uttarakhand. The Department is the Department of Consumer Affairs, under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. This opportunity seeks bids for "Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services" with a variety of requirements including Sedan and SUV vehicles for both outstation and local travel. Specific service parameters include Sedan Outstation (250 Kms x 8 Hrs), Sedan Local (80 Kms x 10 Hrs), Sedan Local (40 Kms x 5 Hrs), SUV Outstation (250 Kms x 8 Hrs), and SUV Local (80 Kms x 10 Hrs). The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:47 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹125,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
Faridkot Indian Army Sedan and SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category