| Tender Title | Faridkot Indian Army Sedan and SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952842 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952842. Located at Faridkot, the organisation seeks to procure Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement includes the provision of Sedan vehicles for local use, covering up to 80 kilometers per day for a duration of 10 hours, and SUV vehicles also for local use, with the same daily mileage (80 kilometers) and time (10 hours) specifications. The bidding period for this tender commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:01 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category