| Tender Title | Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km, 24x7 Local & Outstation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970268 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The specific requirement is for Multi-Utility Vehicles (MUVs) with an anticipated monthly mileage of 2000 km, demanding 24x7 availability for both local and outstation trips. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the EMU Car Shed located at Virar (West), Mumbai-401303, Palghar District. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970268, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:08 AM and conclude on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,800.00 is required to participate in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Department of Posts,..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Ladakh Health Services..read more
MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Income Tax Department, Bhagalpur..read more
BSNL Hyderabad: Monthly 24/7 MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation and Local Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category