Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation and Local Travel

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation and Local Travel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation and Local Travel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,640
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the South Eastern Railway, specifically from the Sr. DSC Office, Hatia, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7969282, seeks comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The requirement encompasses the provision of MUV (Multi Utility Vehicle) vehicles for a projected usage of 2000 kilometers per month, alongside a commitment of 320 hours of service per month, operating 24/7, including outstation duties. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:48 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 23,640.0. This opportunity is available through the Ig Cum Pcsc Office Hq Ser.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km,..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More