Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972085Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972085
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a requirement for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles, to support the operations of the North East Institute of Science and Technology, a constituent institution of the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) under the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), Ministry of Science and Technology. The contract necessitates the availability of SUVs for both local and outstation use, with specific mileage and hourly allocations of 2000 km and 320 hours per month, respectively. Bids are being accepted through the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972085, with the bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 5:17 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the seamless logistical support required by the institute for its scientific and industrial research activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818811.pdf
  • Document
    1787917152.pdf
  • Document
    NitVehicle_67306f7c-9aa3-49a5-90ee1787917533716_kumarraju.neist@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More