Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan Vehicles

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960605Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960605
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,83,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways, for the provision of essential Cab Taxi Hiring Services on a monthly basis. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960605, is for a range of services designed to meet the operational needs of the organization. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the hiring of SUV vehicles for outstation use with a stipulated mileage of 2500 km and 320 hours, alongside similar SUV services requiring 2000 km and 3000 km with 320 hours and 364 hours respectively. Furthermore, Sedan vehicles are also required for outstation use, with specifications of 2500 km and 320 hours. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:17 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 483,800.0 is required for participation in this tender. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering reliable and comprehensive cab taxi services as per the detailed specifications outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787658789.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805553.pdf
  • Document
    ATCGeM2_b662b47d-fb2c-45da-81931787652654056_PM_S_AND_T_TDLN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more

Angul , Odisha

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway:...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)...read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel -...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More