BSNL Hyderabad: Monthly 24/7 MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSNL Hyderabad: Monthly 24/7 MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948935Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSNL Hyderabad: Monthly 24/7 MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948935
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Telecommunications (DoT)**, specifically for the **Core Network Transmission South office** of **Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL)**, located at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad, Telangana. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7948935**, concerns the procurement of **Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services**. The service requirement is for MUV vehicles, with an estimated usage of **2000 km and 320 hours per month**, and must be available **24/7**, including outstation services. The bidding period commences on **21-08-2026 at 6:55 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Communications**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791786.pdf
  • Document
    1787317379.pdf
  • Document
    ATCdoc_4e7d545a-7ff3-4dbe-8ffe1787318279022_DE-ENGG-CNTXS-HYD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km,..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services for North East Frontier Railway..read more

Kamrup , Assam

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services for North East Frontier...read more

Kamrup , Assam

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More