| Tender Title | Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services for North East Frontier Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979391 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979391, is issued by the North East Frontier Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender seeks proposals for "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - MUV 2400 KMS PER MONTHS Outstation 24*7" to be provided on a continuous basis, as indicated by the 24*7 service requirement. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:43 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,060 is stipulated for all participating bidders. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the uninterrupted mobility and operational efficiency of the North East Frontier Railway through the provision of essential outstation MUV taxi services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity Department..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category