Hiring of Diesel Vehicles for Operational Support in Umrer Area

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of Diesel Vehicles for Operational Support in Umrer Area
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981003Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of Diesel Vehicles for Operational Support in Umrer Area
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981003
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical service requirement by Western Coalfields Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Coal, located at 441204 Regional Stores WCL, P.O. Umrer Project, Dist. Nagpur, M.S., Pin 441204. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7981003, is open for submission between 01-09-2026 11:55 AM and 11:55 AM on 16-09-2026. The primary scope of this tender involves the hiring of light diesel vehicles on a 24-hour basis to support key personnel within the MKD III OCM and Umrer Area of Western Coalfields Limited. Specifically, the requirement includes the hiring of two non-AC diesel-driven Mahindra Bolero or Mahindra TUV Tata Sumo equivalent vehicles for the usage of the Shift Incharge and Colliery Manager of MKD III OCM, with an average running of 100 km per day. Additionally, the tender seeks the hiring of one non-AC diesel-driven Mahindra Bolero or equivalent light diesel vehicle for the Sub Area Engineer of MKD III OCM, also on a 24-hour basis with an average running of 100 km per day, to be operated by three drivers. Furthermore, the requirement extends to hiring one non-AC diesel-driven Mahindra Bolero or equivalent light diesel vehicle for the Sub Area Pool, MKD Sub Area of Umrer Area, operating 24 hours with intermittent rest, and an average running of 100 km per day, to be operated by two drivers. The designated office for this procurement is Wcl Nagpur Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

2KL Diesel Bowser Hiring for Fuel Dispensing in Umrer Area Mining..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

AKASH EXPORT TATRA Vehicle Service Support and Maintenance in Armenia..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Hiring of Diesel Light Motor Vehicles for Pench Area Operations..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Light Motor Vehicle Hiring Services for Indian Army in Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

2KL Diesel Bowser Hiring for Fuel Dispensing in Umrer Area...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

AKASH EXPORT TATRA Vehicle Service Support and Maintenance in Armenia...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Hiring of Diesel Light Motor Vehicles for Pench Area Operations...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Light Motor Vehicle Hiring Services for Indian Army in Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More