AKASH EXPORT TATRA Vehicle Service Support and Maintenance in Armenia

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AKASH EXPORT TATRA Vehicle Service Support and Maintenance in Armenia
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAKASH EXPORT TATRA Vehicle Service Support and Maintenance in Armenia
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue this tender for Service Support for TATRA Vehicles of AKASH EXPORT located at FFC Armenia. This solicitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976358, represents a critical opportunity to provide essential operational maintenance and technical assistance for a fleet of TATRA vehicles within the AKASH EXPORT framework. The tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 11:22 AM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals addressing the provision of comprehensive service support, encompassing but not limited to diagnostics, repairs, spare parts management, and on-site technical assistance. The single unit of service support required underscores the specialized and vital nature of this requirement. BEL, operating from its Bangalore facility, anticipates receiving submissions from qualified and experienced service providers who can demonstrate a strong track record in maintaining complex vehicular systems, particularly in an international operational environment. This tender is a testament to the ongoing commitment to ensuring the operational readiness and efficacy of deployed defence assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bemltt_2026-08-31-10-38-00_cd70e21cc70bd0c7f405ec41c56e043f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823909.pdf
  • Document
    1788153130.pdf
  • Document
    tnc_16a2cfc4-9420-4c57-8b301788155298446_jaypee8.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

BEML Tatra Vehicle Repair and Spares Replacement Service..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tatra Vehicle Procurement for Driving Training..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Guwahati STPI Trip Vehicle Hiring Services on a Per-Day Basis..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Overhauling and Repair Services for Indian Air Force KRAZ Trucks..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

BEML Tatra Vehicle Repair and Spares Replacement Service...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tatra Vehicle Procurement for Driving Training...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Guwahati STPI Trip Vehicle Hiring Services on a Per-Day Basis...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Overhauling and Repair Services for Indian Air Force KRAZ...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More