BEML Tatra Vehicle Repair and Spares Replacement Service

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BEML Tatra Vehicle Repair and Spares Replacement Service
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979205Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBEML Tatra Vehicle Repair and Spares Replacement Service
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979205
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document outlines a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the **Repair and Overhauling Service for cars, specifically focusing on the REPLACEMENT OF BEML TATRA SPARES at the Buyer Premises**. Issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, and falling within the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**, this bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7979205**, represents a significant procurement for essential operational readiness. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **August 31, 2026, at 5:44 PM** and concludes precisely on **September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. Interested parties are urged to review all specifications and requirements thoroughly to prepare their comprehensive proposals for this vital service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

BEML Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

BEML Tatra HMV Filter Set Procurement for Defence Readiness..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force BEML CFT Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

BEML Dozer Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Angul , Odisha

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhaul Services at Service Provider Premises..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

BEML Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

BEML Tatra HMV Filter Set Procurement for Defence Readiness...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force BEML CFT Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

BEML Dozer Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Angul , Odisha

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhaul Services at Service Provider Premises...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More