Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhaul Services at Service Provider Premises

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhaul Services at Service Provider Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974981Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBackhoe Loader Repair and Overhaul Services at Service Provider Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974981
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence through the Border Road Organisation, presents a critical opportunity for specialized service providers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974981, dated 29-08-2026, the organization seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Backhoe Loaders (V2) with BEML Yes Service Provider Premises. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 6:02 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This vital procurement, originating from the Ministry of Defence and concerning operations in Tawang, requires bidders to possess the expertise and capabilities to perform extensive maintenance and restoration work on specific backhoe loader models at their own service provider premises. Prospective applicants should meticulously review the tender documents and ensure their proposals clearly demonstrate their capacity to meet the rigorous standards and technical requirements necessary for this strategic defense-related service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Authority Tender

Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider Premises..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Built-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATAMOTORS Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Central Water Commission Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider Premises...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Built-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATAMOTORS Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Central Water Commission Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More