Comprehensive Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744279Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744279
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7744279, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force. The opportunity pertains to the provision of comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Backhoe Loaders (V2). The services required will be performed at the Buyer Premises, as specified in the tender documentation. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:17 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement represents a critical need for the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force's machinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Authority Tender

Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider Premises..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Hiring Of Jcb Backhoe Loader And Dumper On Hourly Basis..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhaul Services at Service Provider Premises..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited Tender

Gypsum Mining Services: Open Cast Excavation and Haulage with Backhoe Loaders/Excavators..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Development Authority Tender

Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider Premises...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Hiring Of Jcb Backhoe Loader And Dumper On Hourly Basis...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhaul Services at Service Provider Premises...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited Tender

Gypsum Mining Services: Open Cast Excavation and Haulage with Backhoe...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More