BEML Tatra HMV Filter Set Procurement for Defence Readiness

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BEML Tatra HMV Filter Set Procurement for Defence Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951251Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBEML Tatra HMV Filter Set Procurement for Defence Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951251
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a critical component for the Department of Defence Production, specifically for Bharat Dynamics Limited under the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951251, this procurement concerns "4 types of Filters of BEML Tatra HMVs consisting of one set," with a total quantity of one set. The tender is active from August 31, 2026, 11:14 AM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a vital supply requirement for maintaining the operational readiness of BEML Tatra Heavy Military Vehicles, demanding a precise and reliable sourcing of these specialized filter sets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_spares_2026-08-22-14-28-44_3239fb02c9406ccdbbd133cfa67c288b.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_spares_1734a39d-20c7-4e02-aca11787389817858_gseimm.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794521.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LV7 HMV Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tatra Vehicle ECU Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

BEML 220 Hy Excavator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tatra Vehicle Procurement for Driving Training..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army HMV Tyre Remover Tool and Automotive Maintenance Equipment Procurement..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LV7 HMV Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tatra Vehicle ECU Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

BEML 220 Hy Excavator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tatra Vehicle Procurement for Driving Training...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army HMV Tyre Remover Tool and Automotive Maintenance Equipment...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More