| Tender Title | BEML 220 Hy Excavator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920091 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the procurement of essential spare parts for BEML 220 Hy Excavators. This procurement, managed by the Indian Army and originating from their WEST DELHI location, is formally identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920091. The tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 5:19 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive list of critical components, including but not limited to: Tooth (160BH31646), Pin (CFP1502516, 155BH02147, 155BH02139), Cutter LH (155BH12272), Cutter RH (155BH12289), Nut (CFN0122018), Final Drive Assy (156FD01007), Bucket (155BH02609), Alternator Assy 45A (11Z8200316), Chisel Point (156HR93058), Sprocket (155FD31644), Bucket Cylinder Assy (155HC09054), Idler Assy (155TF02133), Track Shoe Assy (763TF01027), Bolt (CFB0121690), Hydraulic Pump Assy (156HM91302), Tube Assy (156PM02151), and Bushing (155BH51817). A total quantity of 247 units of these spares is required. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to participate in this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category