Light Motor Vehicle Hiring Services for Indian Army in Gurdaspur

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Light Motor Vehicle Hiring Services for Indian Army in Gurdaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921340Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLight Motor Vehicle Hiring Services for Indian Army in Gurdaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921340
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the **Hiring of Light Motor Vehicles** by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Army** located in Gurdaspur. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7921340, with a bid period commencing on **02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM** and concluding on **03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The dated issuance of this tender is **14-08-2026**. The scope of services encompasses a comprehensive range of vehicle hiring requirements, categorized by usage including **10 Hours oblique 80 Kms Plain, 24 Hours oblique 120 Kms Plain, Km one way Plain, Km two way plain, Km one way Hill, and Night Halt**. The total estimated quantity for these services is **7205 units**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_14082026_rlmxebf0cgrg_2026-08-14-18-12-13_3bc778e03254068cbe88219822c28fe4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833345.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760259.pdf
  • Document
    LtVehATC_ea73e6b7-2725-45b3-852b1786714903958_458compo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Services Of 10 Nos. Of Light Vehicles..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East Frontier..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Services Of 10 Nos. Of Light Vehicles...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More