| Tender Title | Maintenance and Repair of Key Tank Weirs and Plugging/Deplugging in Kolhapur Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWRDP_1331458_6 | Tender Reference Number | e Tender Notice No 01 For 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.74 L | Tender Location | Tal Chandagad , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To K T Weirs Under Here Jelugade Kalasgade Ambewadi And Patane M I Project Tal Chandgad Dist Kolhapur Plugging And Deplugging
This tender, issued by the Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur, an arm of the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, is for comprehensive Maintenance and Repair (M and R) to Key Tank (K.T.) weirs located within the Here Jelugade, Kalasgade, Ambewadi, and Patane Minor Irrigation (M.I.) projects in Tal Chandgad, District Kolhapur. The scope of work specifically includes plugging and deplugging activities. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number e Tender Notice No 01 For 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CWRDP_1331458_6, is for a civil works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹9,74,244 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹10,000. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Sinchan Bhawan, Tarabai Park, Kolhapur. The tender fee is ₹2,860, and the EMD is ₹10,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur |
| Address | Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M And R To K T Weirs At Nilpan And Waghapur..read more
M And R To K T Weirs At 1 To 15..read more
M And R To K T Weir Kurani Bastwade Chikhali Tal..read more
Jangamhatti Medium Project M And R To K T Weir Jangamhatti..read more
M And R To K T Weir At Patgaon Wanyachiwadi Sukyachiwadi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category