| Tender Title | Chikotra Medium Project: Maintenance and Repair of K T Weirs 1-15 for Deplugging and Plugging | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWRDP_1331560_1 | Tender Reference Number | e Tender Notice No 03 For 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.40 L | Tender Location | Tal Bhudargad , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To K T Weirs At 1 To 15 Across River Chikotra Under Chikotra Medium Project Deplugging Plugging
This tender, issued by the Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur, part of the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune organization, seeks qualified bidders for the "M and R to K T Weirs at 1 to 15 across river Chikotra under Chikotra Medium Project Deplugging plugging." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number e Tender Notice No 03 For 2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹14,39,914. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹15,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in B-1 Form). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park, Kolhapur. A tender fee of ₹2,860 is applicable, payable online. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available in the detailed tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur |
| Address | Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance for BSF Medium Craft Saraswati..read more
Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more
Special Repair To Toilet Bathroom Of Bldg No Bcd T 13..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-133, T-7 A (cook House), T-21a..read more
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 ( 100..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category