Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance for BSF Medium Craft Saraswati

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance for BSF Medium Craft Saraswati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7526658Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDry Dock Repair and Maintenance for BSF Medium Craft Saraswati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7526658
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for essential **Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance of Medium Craft Saraswati**. The contract opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7526658, is being managed by the Water Wing of the BSF located at HQrs, Haripar Road, Bhuj, with the pincode 370015. This vital service involves the comprehensive dry dock repair and ongoing maintenance of the medium craft named "Saraswati," with a total quantity requirement of one. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and the closing deadline of **02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement is dated 11-05-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services for Fast Attack Craft Prahar..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Attack Craft Prahar Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dry Dock Repair Of C.p.ganga -iii For The Year 2026-27..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Intermediate Dry Dock Repair Of Ab Dhawalgiri For The Year 2026-2027..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services for Fast Attack Craft...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Attack Craft Prahar Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dry Dock Repair Of C.p.ganga -iii For The Year 2026-27...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Intermediate Dry Dock Repair Of Ab Dhawalgiri For The Year...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More