| Tender Title | Dry Dock Repairs for CP Ganga-III Vessel | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWAI_923967_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWAIKO-150MN40/1/2026-DIR(KOL) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.26 L | Tender Location | West Bengal , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Dry Dock Repair Of C.p.ganga -iii For The Year 2026-27
This tender, referenced as IWAIKO-150MN40/1/2026-DIR(KOL), is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the dry dock repair of C.P.GANGA -III for the financial year 2026-27. The Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), Ministry of Shipping, is inviting bids for this crucial marine works project, estimated at ₹27,26,000. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Financial bid (Cover 2). The tender document and BOQ are available for download from August 30, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 19, 2026, 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 30, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to the same deadline of September 19, 2026, 1:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,900 is applicable, payable offline to the IWAI FUND PLAN at Kolkata. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,000 is also mandatory, payable to the IWAI FUND PLAN at Kolkata, with provision for BG/ST or exemption as detailed in the tender documents. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days of the award, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the RO, IWAI, Kolkata. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | 6, Dumayune Avenue, Kolkata-700043 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Intermediate Dry Dock Repair Of Ab Dhawalgiri For The Year 2026-2027..read more
Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services for Fast Attack Craft Prahar..read more
Grant Of License For Operation And Maintenance Of Berth No. 1..read more
Triennial Petty Works For Docks Section Extendable By One Year On..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, Heavy Vehicles, Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category