| Tender Title | Triennial Petty Works and Maintenance for Mumbai Port Docks | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MBPT_922861_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE.T.39/2026 Teriennial petty works for docks |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.78 Cr | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Triennial Petty Works For
 Docks Section Extendable By
 One Year On Two Occasion,
 Gwsd.
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_MBPT_922861_1** and reference number **CE.T.39/2026**, is an Open Tender for **Triennial Petty Works for Docks Section** within the **Civil Engineering - MBPT** organization, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves crucial maintenance and extensions for the docks, extendable by one year on two occasions, and is valued at **₹3,78,33,687**. The estimated tender fee is **₹10,500** and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **₹7,70,000**. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on **03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** and closing on **08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening date is scheduled for **09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ in both Excel and PDF formats, are available for download from **19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM** until **08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. The work is planned for a duration of 1095 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The inviting authority is the CHIEF ENGINEER, Mumbai Port Authority, located at Port Bhavan, 3rd Floor, SV Marg, Fort, Mumbai 400001. Independent External Monitors (IEMs) have been nominated for the implementation of the Integrity Pact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Mumbai Port Authority Port Bhavan, 3rd Floor, Sv Marg, Fort, Mumbai 400001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium At..read more
Petty Miscellaneous Repairing Works For All Working Jetties Including Dewatering Of..read more
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category