| Tender Title | Electric Crematorium Maintenance and Services at Dahanukarwadi Cemetery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1330853_1 | Tender Reference Number | dychemne2006ws 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dahanukarwadi Cemetery , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium At Dahanukarwadi Cemetery In R South Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Dy. Chief Engineer (M&E) WS, is inviting bids for a triennial non-comprehensive services and maintenance contract for the electric crematorium located at Dahanukarwadi Cemetery in R South Ward. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1330853_1 and Tender Reference Number dychemne2006ws 21.08.2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically focusing on Electrical and Maintenance Works. The contract duration is set for 1095 days. Bidders will submit their proposals through a three-cover system, encompassing Fee (Packet A), Pre-Qualification/Technical (Packet B), and Finance (Packet C). The Tender Fee is ₹5,212, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,300. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for Bid Submission is 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Further details and tender documents, including the GCC, BOQ, and SBD, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dychemnews |
| Address | Dy Chief Engr Mne Ws Bmc &#x0d Orchid Layout&#x0d Bandar Pakhadi Road Off Link Road&#x0d Kandivali W Mumbai 400067&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
Concretikaran Work Near Anthony Compound, Ekta Nagar, Dahanukarwadi, Kandivali (w)..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Indian Navy Shipshape GYM Maintenance and Improvement Services at Kataribagh..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply, Unserviceable Earthing And Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category