Indian Navy Shipshape GYM Maintenance and Improvement Services at Kataribagh

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Shipshape GYM Maintenance and Improvement Services at Kataribagh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959588Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Shipshape GYM Maintenance and Improvement Services at Kataribagh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959588
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959588, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to a custom bid for services focused on the maintenance and improvement of the Shipshape GYM located at Kataribagh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 10:16 AM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for service providers with expertise in facility maintenance and enhancement to contribute to the operational readiness and welfare facilities of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable, Timer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Bldgs At Navy Park Area, Material Organisation, Sagar..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Bldgs At Navy Park Area, Material Organisation,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More