External Electrical Supply and Earthing Repairs and Maintenance in Shibpur and Laxmipur Areas, Diglipur

  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Electrical Supply and Earthing Repairs and Maintenance in Shibpur and Laxmipur Areas, Diglipur
Tender ID2026_MES_786351_1Tender Reference Number8229/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationDiglipur , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Electrical Supply and Earthing Repairs and Maintenance in Shibpur and Laxmipur Areas, Diglipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786351_1
  • Tender Reference Number8229/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationDiglipur,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply, Unserviceable Earthing And Connected Items At Shibpur And Laxmipur Area Under Ge (south) Diglipur.

This tender, referenced as 8229/E8, is issued by GE (South) Diglipur, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY, UNSERVICEABLE EARTHING AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT SHIBPUR AND LAXMIPUR AREA UNDER GE (SOUTH) DIGLIPUR." The estimated tender value is ₹29,00,000 for a work period of 270 days. This is an open tender of Item Rate contract type, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including firm's letterhead application, MES enlistment details, GST and EPF registration, details of works in hand, and for un-enlisted bidders, meeting MES enlistment criteria Class D Cat b(i); and Cover 2 for finance. The tender fee is ₹500 payable to GE (South) Diglipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000 is required, with payment accepted through Bankers Cheque or Demand Draft, and potential exemption for EMD allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and end date on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until the submission end date of 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GE (South) Diglipur. Clarifications can be sought between 27-Aug-2026 and 03-Sep-2026. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific enlistment criteria and other detailed requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (south) Diglipur
AddressGe (south) Diglipur&#x0d Rk Gram Diglipur&#x0d North Andaman 744202
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Earthing System For Critical Areas..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Dispenser Installation and Commissioning Services..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Electrical Items And Maintenance Of Mc Nangal Building And..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint To External Electric Supply Lt Panels, Mccbs, Earthing, Cables..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Earthing System For Critical...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Dispenser Installation and Commissioning Services...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Electrical Items And Maintenance Of Mc Nangal Building...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint To External Electric Supply Lt Panels, Mccbs, Earthing,...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More