| Tender Title | Electrical Supplies and Maintenance Services for Nangal Municipal Council Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174518_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-TENDER MC/NANGAL/ME/2026/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.95 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Nangal , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2995 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Electrical Items And Maintenance Of Mc Nangal Building And Parks
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through the Municipal Council Nangal, invites bids for the "Supply of Electrical items and Maintenance of MC Nangal Building and Parks." This open tender, with reference number E-TENDER MC/NANGAL/ME/2026/15, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Electrical Goods/Equipment." The estimated tender value is ₹24,95,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,900, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,995. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (Bill of Quantities). Interested parties must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Council Nangal. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Key documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Nangal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Annual Street Light Maintenance For Year 2026--27 In Municipal Council Pauni..read more
Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
Annual Electrical Maintenance and Passenger Lift Operation Services for Defence Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category