| Tender Title | Rampur Building Refurbishment: Civil Works for Structures T-133, T-7A, T-21A, and T-15 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785846_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO 969 WS- /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.85 L | Tender Location | Rampur , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-133, T-7 A (cook House), T-21a And T-15 At Rampur Under Ge 969 Ews.
This tender, with reference number CA NO 969 WS- /2026-27, is an open tender for "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-133, T-7 A (COOK HOUSE), T-21A AND T-15 AT RAMPUR UNDER GE 969 EWS." The work involves Civil Works and is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE 969 EWS, under the authority of MAJOR DEEPANSHU. The estimated tender value is ₹47,85,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹95,700, payable to GE 969 EWS at Baramulla. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE 969 EWS. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Major Deepanshu |
| Address | Ge 969 Ews C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-124 (garage), T-109, T-67 And T-97..read more
Refurbishment Of Etc 4 Including The Construction Of Flooring And Trenches,..read more
Provn Of Security Lights Behind Bldg No T 76 T 525..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-65, T-66, T-27/52, T-15/52 And T-17/52..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-246, T-251, T-599 (used For Nsc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category