| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Multiple Facilities at Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783180_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-21/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-65, T-66, T-27/52, T-15/52 And T-17/52 At 325 Lt Ad Regt (comp) Under Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites open bids for "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-65, T-66, T-27/52, T-15/52 AND T-17/52 AT 325 LT AD REGT (COMP) UNDER GE (WEST) DELHI CANTT-10". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,45,21,000 with a contract period of 270 days. The tender is being invited by CWE NO 2 DELHI CANTT, located at HQ CWE NO 2 DELHI CANTT, Delhi Cantt-10. Key dates include document download availability from August 8, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission open from September 12, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 06:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE WEST DELHI CANTT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,20,500 is required, payable to GE WEST DELHI CANTT. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_877474.xls) for detailed technical specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit Camp..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category