Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs to Buildings at 255 Transit Camp, Delhi Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.88 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs to Buildings at 255 Transit Camp, Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785543_1Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-24 OF 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.88 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdditions, Alterations, and Special Repairs to Buildings at 255 Transit Camp, Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785543_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-24 OF 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.88 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,63,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit Camp Under Ge West, Delhi Cantt-10

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its inviting authority, HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, Delhi Cantt-10. The subject of this Open Tender is the "ADDN/ALTN AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN BUILDING AT 255 TRANSIT CAMP UNDER GE WEST, DELHI CANTT-10." The estimated tender value is ₹2,88,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter, cost of tender (DD or BC), integrity pact, GST registration, EPF registration, and any other required documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000 payable to GE West at Delhi Cantt-10, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,63,000 payable to GE West at Delhi Cantt-10, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More