| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Buildings T-124 (Garage), T-109, T-67, and T-97 in Rampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786759_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO 969 WS- /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.85 L | Tender Location | Rampur , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-124 (garage), T-109, T-67 And T-97 At Rampur Under Ge 969 Ews
This tender invites experienced and qualified contractors to participate in an open tender process for Special Repairs to Buildings numbered T-124 (Garage), T-109, T-67, and T-97, located at Rampur, under the jurisdiction of GE 969 EWS. The work is valued at ₹41,85,000 and has a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786759_1 and Tender Reference Number CA NO 969 WS- /2026-27, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹83,700, payable to GE 969 EWS at Baramulla, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE 969 EWS at Baramulla. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE 969 EWS. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned DD, renewal enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF number, and undertakings, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). All submissions and payments should be offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Major Deepanshu |
| Address | Ge 969 Ews C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-544 , T-556 In Cti Afs..read more
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Provn Of Security Lights Behind Bldg No T 76 T 525..read more
Special Repair To Toilet Bathroom Of Bldg No Bcd T 13..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-246, T-251, T-599 (used For Nsc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category